Header Image
Home / Information / Staff

Staff

Andrew Mead, Headmaster
Kent Catchpole, Deputy Headteacher
Sylvia Haddrell, Assistant Headteacher
Gerry Halley-Gordon, Assistant Headteacher
Tony Perry, Assistant Headteacher

Andrew Hannaford, Head of Sixth Form/English Teacher
Kim Skinner, Deputy Head of Sixth Form/Head of Psychology
Deborah Rendell, Assistant Head of Sixth Form/Literacy Intervention
Andy Waters, Head of Agglestone House/Maths Teacher
Hannah Lang, Deputy Head of Agglestone House/History Teacher
Sally-Anne McCarthy, Head of Gault House/RE Teacher
Lucian Drane, Deputy Head of Gault House/Design and Technology Teacher

Sarah Collingwood, Head of Kimmeridge House/PE Teacher
Bradley Thomas, Deputy Head of Kimmeridge House/History Teacher
Matt Laishley, Head of Portland House/PE Teacher
Faye Cargill, Deputy Head of Portland House/English Teacher
Lisa Hocking, Head of Purbeck House/Drama Teacher
Joel Hampton, Deputy Head of Purbeck House/Maths and IT Teacher
Vicky Gladden, Head of Wealden House/English Teacher
John Sanders, Deputy Head of Wealden House/PE Teacher

Lin Abbott, Specialist Teacher
Shelley Adams, Teaching Assistant
Claire Ames, Head of Dance/BTEC Performing Arts
Andrea Ballard, Maths Teacher
Amanda Barnett, Teaching Assistant
Clare Barrett, SENDCO
Thomas Barrett, Head of Chemistry
Anna Bendall, Teaching Assistant
Jo Biddle, Admin Assistant - Kimmeridge House/Science/Business Studies/DofE
Celine Bioret-Harvey, Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Lisette Bonin-Casey, Geography Teacher
Stephanie Bonney, Science Teacher
Laura Booker, Assistant Head of 6th Form/Head of Sociology/H&SC
Clair Bossons, Librarian
Georgina Bottomley, English Teacher/Sociology
Fiona Bowering, Teaching Assistant
Joanne Bowman, Ansbury Advisor
Darren Bowring, Network Manager
Abbie Bradford, Learning Mentor (English & Mathematics)
Joe Brake, Head of English
Kate Brand, English Teacher
Sophie Burdon, Languages Teacher
Carmen Burridge, Art Teacher
Faye Cargill, Deputy Head of Portland House/English Teacher
Ele Carrier, Art Teacher
Suzanne Case, Lunchtime Supervisor
Jo Casson, Maths Teacher
Caroline Clark, General Admin Assistant
Simon Clarke, Music Teacher
Emma Clipson, Teaching Assistant
Helen Coleman, Head of Business Studies
Michelle Collier, Maths Teacher
Sarah Collingwood, Head of Kimmeridge House/PE Teacher
Alison Colvin, Admin Assistant - Wealden House/Maths/Humanities
Holly Connell, English Teacher
Simon Cook, Science Teacher
Stephen Coombes, Head of Technical Services
Linda Cox, School Office Manager
Joanne Davies, Teaching Assistant
Nichola Deacon, Learning Mentor (Mathematics)
Jane Dewick, Teaching Assistant
Claudia Diaz, Spanish Teacher
Mallory Dollerson, Learning Mentor (Behaviour)
Israel Douglas, Inclusion Base Manager
Lucian Drane, Deputy Head of Gault House/Design and Technology Teacher
Lisa Drury, Teaching Assistant
Lynda Dunnington, Art Teacher
Samantha Edwards, Music Teacher
Julie Edwards, Exams Officer
Danielle Elsdon, Science Teacher
Caroline Evans, English Teacher - Key Stage 5 Coordinator
Jennifer Everett, Head of Design and Technology
Susanna Farrell, Learning Mentor (English)
Cassandra Feltham, Admin Assistant - Gault House/MFL/ICT/D&T
Kirby Fitzpatrick, Lunchtime Supervisor/Exam invigilator
Ian Forbes-Marshall, Cover Supervisor
Lisa Forward, Receptionist
Mandy Franklin, Admin Assistant - Sixth Form/Social Sciences
Linda Fraser, Admin Assistant - Senior Leadership Team/Events Manager
Sian Frith, Head of Science
Joanne Garnish, Science Technician
Hannah Gartland, Admin Assistant - Sixth Form/Social Sciences
Jennifer George, Science Teacher
Andy Gillett, Media Technician/Teacher
Vicky Gladden, Head of Wealden House/English Teacher
Nina Godden, Psychology Teacher
Marisol Gomez, Head of Spanish
Andy Gower, Head of Creative & Performing Arts
Alison Graham, Cover Supervisor
Joel Hampton, Deputy Head of Purbeck House/Maths & IT Teacher
Andrew Hannaford, Head of Sixth Form/English Teacher
Joelle Harradine, Head of Maths
Christine Harrison, Geography Teacher
Kieren Hasler, Business Manager
Sarah Hatchard, Teaching Assistant
Judith Hayward, Clerk to the Governors
Heather Hewins, Art Teacher
Angela Hirst-Da Silva, Head of Media Studies
Lisa Hocking, Head of Purbeck House/Drama Teacher
Jonathan Hodge, RE Teacher
Amanda Hoole, Food Technology Teacher
Helen Hooper, Finance Officer
Grant Hopper, Catering Manager
John Howells, Business Studies & Maths Teacher
Graham Hurford, Maths Teacher - KS5 Coordinator Maths
Louise Instone, Cover Manager

Kate Jarratt, Admin Assistant - Agglestone House/Music/Drama/Dance
Mark Jeffs, Science Teacher
Dave Jenkins, Gardener
Gemma Jenkinson, Admin Assistant - Portland House/English/Media
Caroline Jewell, Lunchtime Supervisor / Cleaner
Lesley Johnson, English Teacher
Martyn Kavanagh, DT Technician
Matt Laishley, Head of Portland House/PE Teacher
Moira Lane, English one-to-one Tutor
Hannah Lang, Deputy Head of Agglestone House/History Teacher
Ben Law, Head of PE
Mark Lawson, Attendance Officer
Carolyn Lench, Cover Supervisor
Ben Lum Kin, Performing Arts Technician/Instructor
Christine Makumborenga, Science Teacher - Combined Science Coordinator
Tanya Markina, Maths Teacher
Coleen Matthews, Teaching Assistant
Kim McCarthy, Teaching Assistant/Deputy DSL
Sally-Anne McCarthy, Head of Gault House/RE Teacher/PSHE Coordinator
Nicola McGee, Head of RE
Stephanie McQueen, Events and Marketing Intern
Natalie Midworth, Head of Drama
Arash Mottaghi, English Teacher
Rosalyn Noel, Lunchtime Supervisor
Karolina Nowak, Science Technician
Vicki Owen, Food Technology Teacher
Marianne Packham, Design and Technology Teacher
Roger Packham, Design and Technology Teacher
Andrew Richard Painter, Head of Music
Sharon Parker, PA to Headmaster
Simon Patel, Design and Technology Teacher - KS3 Coordinator
Deamos Patrikakis, Head of Physics
Kellee Patterson, Maths Teacher/ITT/NQT Coordinator
Alan Peach, Caretaker
Emma Perry, Driver
Camila Piombini, Languages Teacher
Lucie Popham, MIS and Data Manager
Suzanne Potter-White, Teaching Assistant
Rachel Pugh, Head of Food Technology
Karen Ratcliffe, Catering Administrator
Lesley Rattew, Snr Lunchtime Supervisor / Cleaner
Paul Read, Site Manager
Tarik Reghif, Computing/ICT Teacher/STEM Coordinator
Helene Rocha, HR Officer
Claire Roff, Maths Teacher - 2nd in Dept
Denise Rose, Reprographics
Adele Rose, English Teacher & Literacy Co-ordinator - 2nd in Dept
Peter Russell, PE Teacher - 2nd in Dept
Michelle Ryall, Art Technician
Helen Sadler, Social Sciences Teacher
Bob Salter, Head of Geography
John Sanders, Deputy Head of Wealden House/PE Teacher
Stephanie Schoemaker, Maths Teacher - Lead Practitioner
Caroline Shepherd, Science Teacher - Head of Biology
Gina Sheppard, Cleaner
Carolyn Sherlock, Exams Manager
Nicola Sibbick, English Teacher
Nicola Sneddon, Teaching Assistant
Catherine Somerville, Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Spanos, PE Teacher/BTEC Sports Coordinator/Quality Nominee
Hannah Sparrowhawk, Science Teacher
James Stockley, Head of Humanities/Head of History
Susan Swinburn, Food Technician
Adam Tettenborn, Head of Computing/ICT
Bradley Thomas, Deputy Head of Kimmeridge House/History Teacher
Nicola Thorne, Admin Assistant - Wealden House/Maths/Humanities
Nicky Tucker, Work Related Learning/Receptionist
Melanie Ventham, Science Teacher - KS3 Coordinator
Andy Vipond, English Teacher - Year 10 Coordinator
Emma Ward, Languages Teacher
Bob Ward-Zinski, Business Studies/Humanities Teacher
Jayne Wareing, Y7 Foundation Group Teacher
Suzanne Waters, SEN/Literacy Admin Support
Andy Waters, Head of Agglestone House/Maths Teacher
Rob Watkins, Grounds Manager
Polly Way, History Teacher
Luke Wetherall, IT Technician
Craig Whetton, IT Technician
Kayleigh Whitworth, Teaching Assistant
Natalie Williams, Admin Assistant - Purbeck House/PE/Art/History/PSHE
Calvin Williams, Senior Laboratory Technician
Jacqui Wills, School Counsellor
Jake Wood, Teaching Assistant
Simon Wyatt, Geography Teacher
Matthew Young, Grounds Staff

For details of school governors, please click here.
Trade Union facilities time publication.

Top