Header Image
Home / Information / Governing Body

Governing Body

  Acting Chair of Governors: Mrs D Horton

  Dates in brackets below indicate appointment end.

Parent Governors

Co-opted Governors

Mrs D Horton (26 November 2022)Mrs C Bossons (1 June 2022)
Mrs J Yorke (27 March 2021)Mr M J Taylor (9 July 2019)
Mrs K Hale (27 March 2021)Mr H Richings (7 December 2019)
Mrs L Fascione (26 March 2022)Mrs L Girling (14 July 2020)
Mrs L Baraclough (11 September 2022)Mr M Lesser (27 March 2021)
Mr L Walker (27 March 2021)
Mr T Chaplin (11 September 2022)

Staff Governors

Partnership Governors

Mr A MeadRev H Page-Clark (7 December 2019)
Mr J Brake (1 September 2022)Rev S Partridge (26 March 2022)

Authority Governors

Associate Governors

Mr M Mason
Mr M Rayner

The clerk to the governors can be contacted via email at clerk@lytchett.org.uk

 

Governors' Committees

 

Committees' Terms of Reference

Pecuniary Interests

The governors' register of pecuniary interests can be found here.

Top