Header Image
Home / Information / Examination Results

Examination Results

Headline Figures

A Levels:
  • Number of entries: 246
  • Pass rate: 99%
  • A*-A: 32%
  • A*-B: 56%
  • A*-C: 77%
Click here for detailed A level results

Final ResultsEntriesA*ABCDEU% A*-CALPS
%10012.119.823.821.516.25.70.877.3%3
Art166431200884
Biology341159972477
Business Studies120542100923
Chemistry101223200803
Computing302010001002
Drama40002200508
English Literature131253200854
French60201120506
Geography151643010932
History140272300794
Maths215563200903
Maths (Further)41200100755
Media502030001003
Music30110010672
Photography147012400713
Physics81211300634
Product Design90233100894
Psychology2016102100952
RE111124210736
Sociology163243310753
Spanish91015110787
Totals2473049596340142

 

GCSEs:
  • 4+ in English: 82.7%
  • 4+ in Mathematics: 79.1%
  • 5+ in English: 70.9%
  • 5+ in Mathematics: 54.5%
  • 4+ in English and Mathematics: 72.7%
  • 5+ in English and Mathematics: 50.5%
Click here for detailed GCSE results

Final Results% 7+% 5+% 4+
Art and Design357185
Biology298495
Business Studies25555
Chemistry337895
Computer Science265783
Dance244194
Double Science204980
Double Science144366
Child Development44646
Resistant Materials177575
English Language206480
English Literature215776
Food Technology216481
French355976
Geography74554
Graphic Design307070
History225661
Italian100100100
Maths215579
Media Studies157474
Music386375
Drama157081
Physics338295
Religious Studies4194100
Spanish174461
PE279195

 

School Performance Tables

You can also access recent performance data on the Department for Education's website.

Top